Seattle Center ArmoryKeyArenaMarion Oliver McCaw Hall
Connect at the Center
Seattle CenterSeattle Center Winterfest
Winterfest Student Showcases 2013
November 30 - December 31


Saturday 11/30/2013
10:10 am - 10:45 am Stanza Performing Arts Dance Company
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Eatonville Dance Center
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm Human Harmony Choral Academy

Sunday 12/1/2013
10:30 am - 11:00 am Rainier Dance Center
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Dance! West Seattle
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm South Side Dance Force
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Momentum Music and Dance Academy

Monday 12/2/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am Olympic Middle School Choir
11:00 am - 11:25 am Holy Rosary School Edmonds Honor Choir
11:55 am - 12:25 pm Rose Hill Middle School Concert Band
Tuesday 12/3/2013
10:00 am - 10:20 am Valhalla Elementary School Honor Choir & Choirchimes
10:50 am - 11:20 am College Place Middle School Concert Band
11:50 am - 12:05 pm Langley Middle School 6th Grade Concert Band
12:10 pm - 12:25 pm Langley Middle School 7th Grade Symphonic Band
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm Langley Middle School 8th Grade Wind Ensemble
Wednesday 12/4/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Bethel School District Middle School Orchestras
10:30 am - 10:55 am Bethel School District High School Orchestras
11:25 am - 11:45 am Chief Kanim Middle School 7th Grade Band
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Orting Middle School Choir
Thursday 12/5/2013
10:00 am - 10:10 am Northshore Junior High School String Orchestra
10:15 am - 10:25 am Northshore Junior High School Choir
10:30 am - 10:40 am Northshore Junior High School Symphonic Band
11:10 am - 11:35 am Grass Lake Elementary School Gator Singers
12:05 pm - 12:25 pm Islander Middle School Choir
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm Islander Middle School Orchestra
12:55 pm - 1:15 pm  Islander Middle School Bands
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm South Whidbey High School Wind Ensemble
Friday 12/6/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am Meridian Middle School Advanced Band
10:35 am - 11:05 am Meridian Middle School Jazz Army
11:35 am - 12:20 pm Kenmore Junior High School Band
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm  Eastside Catholic School High School Band
2:20 pm - 2:35 pm St. Joseph School 6th Grade Choir
3:05 pm - 3:50 pm Seattle Pacific University Flute and Clarinet Choirs
Saturday 12/7/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am Sunshine Generation of NE Tacoma 
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Maple Valley Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm John Standford International School Choir
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm Ice Angels - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
3:00 pm - 3:50 pm Garfield High School Jazz Band
4:20 pm - 4:45 pm Twin Falls Middle School Concert Band
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Northwest Jr. Pipe Band

Sunday 12/8/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Clark Studios Violin Choir
10:50 am - 11:10 am The Little Gym of Seattle
11:35 am - 12:00 pm Comerford School of Irish Dance
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Blue Dog Dance  
3:15 pm - 3:35 pm Washington School of Dance
4:05 pm - 4:35 pm Baile Glas Irish Dancers
5:05 pm - 5:50 pm Washington Baton Twirlers  

Monday 12/9/2013  
10:00 am - 10:20 am Canyon Park Junior High School Concert Band
10:25 am - 10:45 am Canyon Park Junior High School Symphonic Band
10:50 am - 11:10 am Canyon Park Junior High School Jazz Ensemble
11:40 am - 12:05 pm Wilson High School Chamber Orchestra
12:35 pm - 12:55 pm Ballou & Stahl Junior High Schools Orchestra
Tuesday 12/10/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Beaver Lake Middle School Choir
10:30 am - 10:55 am Pine Lake Middle School Choir
11:00 am - 11:40 am Sklyline High School Choir
12:10 pm - 12:30 pm Sunrise Elementary School Choir
1:00 pm - 1:25 pm Canyon Creek Elementary School Choir
Wednesday 12/11/2013
10:00 am - 10:15 am Silver Lake Elementary School Choir
10:45 am - 11:05 am West Woodland Elementary School Wildcat Choir
11:35 am - 12:00 pm Lake Youngs Elementary School 5th & 6th Grade Choir
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm Puget Sound Adventist Academy Advanced Concert Choir
12:55 pm - 1:15 pm  Kirkland SDA School Concert Band
Thursday 12/12/2013
10:00 am - 10:20 am Cedar Heights Middle School Orchestra
10:25 am - 10:45 am Cedar Heights Middle School Choir
11:15 am - 11:40 am Pacific Cascasde Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Choir
11:45 am - 12:10 pm Pacific Cascasde Middle School Concert Band
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Pacific Cascasde Middle School Orchestra
Friday 12/13/2013
10:00 am - 10:20 am Olympic Middle School Orchestra
10:30 am - 10:50 am Olympic Middle School Band
11:20 am - 11:50 am Kenmore Junior High School Orchestra
12:00 pm - 12:25 pm Canyon Park Junior High School Orchestra
12:55 pm - 1:55 pm  Ridgeline Middle School Concert Band
Saturday 12/14/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am The Little Gym of Alderwood
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Woodinville Dance Academy
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Burien Dance Theatre
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Applause Dance Studio
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Show Biz Kids
6:15 pm - 6:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink

Sunday 12/15/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am 5678 Dance Studios
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Payette's School of Dance
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm ArtRise Dance
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
2:50 pm - 3:35 pm Cornerstone Dance Studio
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm The Gymnastics Connection
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
5:20 pm - 6:00 pm Creative Dance Center Kaleidoscope Company

Monday 12/16/2013
10:00 am - 10:15 am Meeker Middle School Band
10:20 am - 10:35 am Meeker Middle School Orchestra
10:40 am - 10:55 am Meeker Middle School Choir
11:25 am - 11:45 am Soos Creek Elementary School Choir
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Silverdale Elementary School Choir
Tuesday 12/17/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am Camelot Elementary School Choir
11:15 am - 11:45 am Fairwood Elementary School Choir
12:15 pm - 12:35 pm Truman Middle School Honor Band
12:40 pm - 1:00 pm  Gray Middle School Pilots Band
3:20 pm - 4:50 pm Rogers High School Orchestra
4:35 pm - 5:00 pm Seattle Country Day School Choir
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Sherwood Forest Elementary School Choir

Wednesday 12/18/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am Ford Middle School 8th Grade Band
11:00 am - 11:20 am Cedar Heights Middle School 8th Grade Band
11:25 am - 11:45 am Cedar Heights Middle School 7th Grade Band
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Pine Lake Middle School Wind Ensemble
1:15 pm - 1:40 pm   St. Joseph School Middle School Choir
Thursday 12/19/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Ford Middle School Thunderbird Choir
10:55 am - 11:25 am Kellogg Middle School Choir
11:55 am - 12:15 pm Peter Kirk Elementary School Choir
12:45 pm - 1:15 pm  Shorewood Elementary School Choir
Friday 12/20/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am St. Luke School Combined Choir & Band 
11:00 am - 11:25 am Sacajawea Middle School Concert Band
11:30 am - 11:55 am Sacajawea Middle School Concert Choir & Vocal Ensemble
12:25 pm - 1:05 pm   Panther Lake Elementary School Choir
1:35 pm - 2:05 pm Mann Middle School Choir
2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Mann Middle School Band & Orchestra
Saturday 12/21/2013
10:20 am - 10:45 am Seattle's Littlest PerformersChoir
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Sassy Stars Dance Company
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Auburn Dance & Music Center
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm Reflections School of Dance
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Academy of Dance Synergy 
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm The Dance Room

Sunday 12/22/2013
10:25 am - 11:10 am The Little Gym of Everett and Kent
11:40 am - 12:00 pm Gildenfire Dance & Acro
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Seattle JazzEd Jazz Band
3:15 pm  - 3:35 pm Arlington School of Dance  
4:05 pm - 4:50 pm The Surge Dance Center Voltage Team
5:20 pm - 5:30 pm Duvall Performing Arts Performance Division Dancers
5:30 pm - 5:35 pm Duvall Performing Arts Hip Hop Dance Crew

Monday 12/23/2013
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Music Center of the Northwest Suzuki Harp Northwest
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm  Eastside Gymnastics Academy  
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm The Dance Gallery  
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm Pacific West Performing Arts Dance
Saturday 12/28/2013
2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3:10 pm - 4:10 pm Just for Kicks School of Dance





OUR SPONSORS
Coca-ColaAlaska AirlinesT-MobileWorldMark by WindhamMicrosoft
Seattle Center Seattle Center creates exceptional events, experiences and environments that delight and inspire the human spirit to build stronger communities. City of Seattle