Seattle Center ArmoryKeyArenaMarion Oliver McCaw Hall
Connect at the Center
Seattle Center
Winterfest Student Showcases 2017
November 26 - December 19, 2017
Armory, Armory Main Level, Fisher Pavilion



2017 Student Showcases

Winterfest Snowflake graphic blue for sc.com
WINTERFEST STUDENT SHOWCASES 2017

With over 100 performances scheduled for this year's Winterfest, Seattle Center Student Showcases fill the Armory Atrium with the sounds and sights of the season as they offer public and private schools and youth groups the opportunity to share their artistic accomplishments with family, friends, and the public.

Click here for more information about the Seattle Center Student Showcase program, and how to apply for a Student Showcase.

11/26/2017
3:30 pm 4:00 pm Reflections School of Dance
11/28/2017
9:30 am 10:00 am Bethel School District Middle School Orchestras
10:05 am 10:35 am Bethel School District High School Orchestras
11:20 am 11:40 am Franklin Pierce High School Concert Band
11:45 am 12:05 pm Franklin Pierce High School Symphonic Band
12:35 pm 1:05 pm Holy Family School Auburn Jazz Band

11/29/2017
10:00 am 10:30 am Eastside Catholic Middle School Choir
11:00 am 11:15 am Life Christian Academy Middle School Honor Band
11:20 am 11:35 am Life Christian Academy Middle School Concert Band
11:40 am 11:55 am Life Christian Academy High School Band
12:00 pm 12:15 pm Life Christian Academy High School Choir
12:45 pm 1:15 pm Eastside Catholic Middle School Concert Band

11/30/2017
10:00 am 10:20 am Islander Middle School Band
10:25 am 10:45 am Islander Middle School Choir
10:50 am 11:10 am Islander Middle School Orchestra
11:40 am 12:00 pm Grass Lake Elementary School Choir
12/2/2017
10:00 am 10:45 am Sunshine Generation of NE Tacoma
11:15 am 12:00 pm Garfield High School Jazz Band
2:00 pm 2:30 pm The Little Gym of Everett
3:00 pm 3:45 pm Eatonville Dance Studio
4:15 pm 5:00 pm Cornerstone Dance Studio
5:30 pm 6:00 pm Spotlight Dance & Performing Arts Center

12/3/2017
10:00 am 10:45 am Premiere Dance Center
11:15 am 11:45 am Seattle Civic Dance Theatre
2:00 pm 2:20 pm Seattle Prep School
2:50 pm 3:20 pm UV Performing Arts
3:50 pm 4:35 pm Academy of Dance

12/4/2017
11:00 am 11:20 am Timber Ridge Elementary School Choir
11:45 am 12:10 pm Holy Rosary Edmonds Choir
12:40 pm 1:05 pm Canyon Creek Elementary School Choir

12/5/2017
10:05 am 10:35 am Valhalla Elementary School Choir & Choirchimes
11:05 am 11:20 am Dimmitt Middle School Choir 
11:25 am 11:40 am Dimmitt Middle School Intermediate/Advanced Orchestra
11:45 am 12:00 pm Dimmitt Middle School Advanced Band
12:30 pm 12:50 pm Sunrise Elementary School Choir
1:20 pm 1:45 pm Rogers High School Orchestra
1:50 pm 2:15 pm Rogers High School Band

12/6/2017
9:45 am 10:15 am Rainier Middle School Orchestra
10:45 am 11:10 am Meridian Middle School Band
11:40 am 11:55 am Cedar Heights Middle School Advanced Band
12:00 pm 12:15 pm Cedar Heights Middle School Intermediate Band
12:20 pm 12:35 pm Cedar Heights Middle School Orchestra
1:05 pm 1:50 pm South Whidbey High School Wind Ensemble

12/7/2017
10:00 am 10:25 am Chief Kanim Middle School Band
10:55 am 11:20 am Gateway Middle School Jazz Band
11:50 am 12:05 pm Camelot Elementary School Honor Choir
12:10 pm 12:25 pm Camelot Elementary School Minstrel Choir
12:55 pm 1:15 pm Lake Stevens High School Jazz Choir

12/8/2017
10:00 am 10:20 am West Woodland Elementary School Choir
10:40 am 11:10 am Beaver Lake Middle School Choir
11:15 am 12:00 pm Skyline High School Choir
12:05 pm 12:35 pm Pine Lake Middle School Choir

12/9/2017
10:00 am 10:45 am The Gymnastics Connection
11:15 am 11:45 am Arlington School of Dance
12:15 pm 12:20 pm Highland Skating Club Seattle Ice Theatre (at Fisher Pavilion)
2:00 pm 2:30 pm McMurray Middle School Band
2:15 pm 2:25 pm Ice Angels (at Fisher Pavilion)
2:35 pm 2:55 pm Vashon Island High School Wind Ensemble
3:25 pm 4:10 pm Dance Expressions
4:15 pm 4:25 pm Ice Angels (at Fisher Pavilion)
4:40 pm 5:25 pm Blue Dog Dance

12/10/2017
11:20 am 11:45 am Clark Studios Violin Ensemble
1:15 pm 1:20 pm Highland Skating Club Seattle Ice Theatre (at Fisher Pavilion)
2:00 pm 2:45 pm Rainier Dance Center
3:15 pm 3:35 pm Washington School of Dance
3:15 pm 3:20 pm Highland Skating Club Seattle Ice Theatre (at Fisher Pavilion)
4:05 pm 4:35 pm Woodinville Dance Academy
5:05 pm 5:50 pm Creative Dance Center
5:15 pm 5:20 pm Highland Skating Club Seattle Ice Theatre (at Fisher Pavilion)

12/11/2017
10:15 am 10:40 am Rose Hill Middle School Concert Band
10:45 am 11:10 am Rose Hill Middle School Wind Ensemble
11:40 am 11:50 am Meeker Middle School Orchestra
11:55 am 12:10 pm Meeker Middle School Band
12:40 pm 1:10 pm Emerson Elementary School Choir

12/12/2017
10:00 am 10:25 am Truman Middle School Band
10:30 am 11:00 am Gray Middle School Band
11:30 am 11:50 am Lake Youngs Elementary School Choir
12:15 pm 12:35 pm Peter Kirk Elementary School Choir
4:05 pm 4:25 pm Seattle Country Day School Choir
4:45 pm 5:15 pm Bryn Mawr Elementary School Choir
5:30 pm 6:00 pm Sherwood Forest Elementary School Choir

12/13/2017
10:00 am 10:10 am Mount Baker Middle School Jazz Band
10:10 am 10:20 am Mount Baker Middle School Symphonic Band
10:20 am 10:30 am Mount Baker Middle School Choir
11:00 am 11:15 am Kilo Middle School Orchestra
11:20 am 11:35 am Kilo Middle School Band
11:40 am 11:55 am Kilo Middle School Choir
12:25 pm 12:55 pm Pine Lake Middle School Wind Ensemble
1:25 pm 2:10 pm South Whidbey Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Band    
2:40 pm 3:05 pm Stahl Junior High School Concert Orchestra

12/14/2017
10:00 am 10:20 am Ford Middle School Choir
10:50 am 11:15 am Sacajawea Middle School Choir
11:20 am 11:40 am Sacajawea Middle School Band
12:10 pm 12:25 pm Twin Falls Middle School Band
12:55 pm 1:25 pm Orting Middle School Choir

12/15/2017
10:00 am 10:20 am Wilson High School Orchestra
10:40 am 11:00 am Olympic Middle School Orchestra
11:05 am 11:20 am Olympic Middle School Band
11:25 am 11:45 am Olympic Middle School Choir
12:15 pm 12:45 pm Orting High School Choir

12/16/2017
10:00 am 10:45 am Melanie's Dance Unlimited
11:15 am 12:00 pm The Dance Gallery
2:00 pm 2:30 pm Comerford School of Irish Dance
3:00 pm 3:30 pm The Little Gym of Kent
4:00 pm 4:30 pm Applause Studio
5:00 pm 5:45 pm Show Biz Kids
12/17/2017
11:30 am 12:00 pm The Little Gym of Alderwood
2:00 pm 2:45 pm The Surge Dance Center
5:30 pm 6:00 pm Northwest Jr. Bagpipe Band
12/18/2017
10:00 am 10:30 am Ford Middle School Band
10:55 am 11:25 am Auburn Mountainview High School Orchestra
11:30 am 12:00 pm Auburn Mountainview High School Wind Ensemble
2:00 pm 2:45 pm The Dance Room

12/19/2017
2:00 pm 2:30 pm Mann Middle School Band/Orchestra
2:35 pm 3:05 pm Mann Middle School Choir
3:35 pm 4:20 pm Allegro Performing Arts Academy
4:50 pm 5:35 pm Stanford University Testimony A Capella Choir


OUR SPONSORS
Coca-ColaAlaska AirlinesT-MobileWorldMark by WindhamMicrosoft
Seattle Center Seattle Center creates exceptional events, experiences and environments that delight and inspire the human spirit to build stronger communities. City of Seattle
Jenny A. Durkan, Mayor, City of Seattle
Director Robert Nellams, Seattle Center, 305 Harrison Street, Seattle, WA 98109