Seattle Center ArmoryKeyArenaMarion Oliver McCaw Hall
Connect at the Center
Seattle Center
Winterfest Student Showcases 2018
November 28 - December 22, 2018
Armory, Armory Main Level, Fisher Pavilion



2017 Student Showcases

Winterfest Snowflake graphic blue for sc.com
WINTERFEST STUDENT SHOWCASES 2018

With over 100 performances scheduled for this year's Winterfest, Seattle Center Student Showcases fill the Armory Atrium with the sounds and sights of the season as they offer public and private schools and youth groups the opportunity to share their artistic accomplishments with family, friends, and the public.

Click here for more information about the Seattle Center Student Showcase program, and how to apply for a Student Showcase.

11/28/2018
10:00 am - 10:15 am  Eastside Catholic Choir
10:20 am - 10:40 am  Eastside Catholic Band
11:10 am  - 11:25 am  Chief Kanim Middle School Concert Band
11:55 am  - 12:05 pm  Life Christian Academy Middle School Honor Band
12:10 pm - 12:25 pm  Life Christian Academy Concert Band
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm  Life Christian Academy High School Band
12:50 pm - 1:05 pm    Life Christian Academy Choir
1:10 pm - 1:20 pm     Life Christian Academy Drumline

11/29/2018
10:00 am - 10:20 am  Islander Middle School Concert Band
10:25 am - 10:40 am  Islander Middle School Concert Choir
10:45 am - 11:00 am  Islander Middle School Orchestra
 
12/1/2018
10:00 am - 10:45 am  The Dance Room  
11:15 am - 12:00 pm  Garfield High School Jazz Ensemble II
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm     Soos Creek Elementary School Superstar Choir
2:50 pm - 3:35 pm     Cornerstone Dance Studio
 
12/2/2018
10:35 am - 11:05 am  Dance! West Seattle
11:35 am - 12:00 pm  UV Performing Arts Dance Squad
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm     Seattle Prep School Pulse Dance Team
2:50 pm - 3:35 pm     Rainier Dance Center
3:15 pm - 3:25 pm      Ice Angels at Fisher Pavilion
4:05 pm - 4:50 pm     Premier Dance Center
5:15 pm - 5:25 pm      Ice Angels at Fisher Pavilion
5:20 pm - 5:50 pm      Reflections School of Dance

12/3/2018
10:00 am - 10:30 am  Sherwood Forest Elementary School Honor Choir
11:00 am - 11:20 am  Grass Lake Elementary School Gator Singers
11:50 am - 12:15 pm  Leota Middle School Choir
12:45 pm - 1:05 pm    Sunrise Elementary School Choir
12/4/2018
10:00 am - 10:40 am  Holy Family School Auburn Zero Hour Jazz Band
11:10 am - 11:20 am  Cedar Heights School Intermediate Band
11:25 am - 11:35 am  Cedar Heights School Orhestra
11:40 am - 11:50 am  Cedar Heights School Advanced Band
12:20 pm - 12:40 pm  Rogers High School Band
12:45 pm - 1:05 pm    Rogers High School Orchestra

12/5/2018
10:05 am - 10:30 am  Valhalla Elementary School Honor Choir and Choirchimes
11:00 am - 11:10 am  Mount Baker Middle School Men's Choir
11:10 am - 11:20 am  Mount Baker Middle School Treble Choir
11:20 am - 11:30 am  Mount Baker Middle School Concert Choir
 
12/6/2018
10:00 am - 10:25 am  Rainier Middle School Orchestra
10:55 am - 11:15 am  Timber Ridge Elementary School Choir
11:45 am - 12:00 pm  Dimmitt Middle School Choir
12:00 pm - 12:15 pm  Dimmitt Middle School Orchestra
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm  Dimmitt Middle School Band
 
12/7/2018
10:00 am - 10:20 am  Skyline High School Band
10:50 am - 11:10 am  Meridian Middle School Band
11:15 am - 11:35 am  Meridian Middle School Choir
11:40 am - 12:00 pm  Meridian Middle School Orchestra
 
12/8/2018
10:00 am - 10:45 am  Sunshine Generation of NE Tacoma
11:00 am - 11:30 am  The Little Gym of Alderwood
1:15 pm - 1:25 pm      Highland Skating Club at Fisher Pavilion
3:15 pm - 3:25 pm     Highland Skating Club at Fisher Pavilion
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm     Eatonville Dance Studio
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm     The Little Gym of Everett

12/9/2018
10:00 am - 10:45 am  Rowan Fae Irish Dance 
11:15 am - 11:45 am  Clark Studios Violin Ensemble
1:15 pm - 1:25 pm      Highland Skating Club at Fisher Pavilion
2:15 pm - 2:35 pm     Washington School of Dance
3:05 pm - 3:35 pm      Northwest Junior Pipe Band
3:15 pm - 3:25 pm      Highland Skating Club at Fisher Pavilion
4:05 pm - 4:50 pm      Creative Dance Center
12/10/2018
10:00 am - 10:25 am Emerson Elementary School Choir
10:55 am - 11:20 am Beaver Lake Middle School Choir
11:20 am - 12:05 pm Skyline High School Choir
12:05 pm - 12:30 pm Pine Lake Middle School Choir
 
12/11/2018  
10:00 am - 10:20 am Canyon Park Junior High School Symphony
10:25 am - 10:45 am Canyon Park Junior High School Wind Ensemble
10:50 am - 11:10 am Canyon Park Junior High School Choir
11:40 am - 12:00 pm Orting High School Choir
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm Twin Falls Middle School Intermediate Band
12/12/2018
10:00 am - 10:10 am Mount Baker Middle School Concert Band
10:15 am - 10:25 am Mount Baker Middle School Symphonic Band
10:30 am - 10:40 am Mount Baker Middle School Jazz Band
10:50 am - 11:20 am Pine Lake Middle School Wind Ensemble
11:50 am - 12:20 pm South Whidbey Middle School Band
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Bethel School District Orchestras
 
12/13/2018
10:50 am - 11:10 am Lake Youngs Elementary School Choir
11:15 am - 11:35 am Northwood Middle School Choir
12:05 pm - 12:30 pm Canyon Creek Elementary School Choir
1:30 pm - 1:55 pm Rose Hill Middle School Symphonic Band
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Rose Hill Middle School Wind Ensemble
12/14/2018
10:00 am - 10:20 am Sacajawea Middle School Choir
10:25 am - 10:50 am Sacajawea Middle School Band
11:20 am - 11:35 am Ford Middle School 8th Grade Band
11:40 am - 11:55 am Ford Middle School 8th Grade Choir
12:25 pm - 12:55 pm McMurray Middle School Symphonic Band
1:25 pm - 1:55 pm South Whidbey High School Wind Ensemble
12/15/2018
10:00 am - 10:45 am The Gymnastics Connection
11:15 am - 11:45 am Arlington School of Dance
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm Comerford School of Irish Dance
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm Spotlight Dance & Performing Arts Center
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm The Surge Dance Center

12/16/2018
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Woodinville Dance Academy
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm The Dance Gallery
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm The Little Gym of Kent

12/17/2018
10:00 am - 10:25 am Auburn Mountainview High School Orchestra
10:55 am - 11:10 am Olympic Middle School Orchestra
11:15 am - 11:30 am Olympic Middle School Band
11:35 am - 11:50 am Olympic Middle School Choir
12:20 pm - 12:40 pm West Woodland Elementary School Wildcat Choir

12/18/2018
10:00 am - 10:15 am Kilo Middle School Orchestra
10:20 am - 10:35 am Kilo Middle School Band
11:05 am - 11:35 am Orting Middle School Choir
12:05 pm - 12:25 pm Peter Kirk Elementary School Choir
12:55 pm - 1:15pm Silver Ridge Elementary School Choir
1:45 pm - 2:10 pm Assumption-St. Bridget School Choir

12/19/2018
10:00 am - 10:30 am McClure Middle School Orchestra
10:35 am - 11:05 am McClure Middle School Band
11:35 am - 11:55 am Truman Middle School Honor Band
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm Gray Middle School Pilots Band
12/20/2018
10:15 am - 10:35 am Wilson High School Orchestra
11:05 am - 11:30 am Mann Middle School Band
11:35 am - 12:00 pm Mann Middle School Choir

12/22/2018
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Dance Expressions
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Blue Dog Dance
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm Academy of Dance
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Allegro Performing Arts Academy
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Mountlake Terrace Dance Academy



OUR SPONSORS
Coca-ColaAlaska AirlinesT-MobileWorldMark by WindhamLyft
Seattle Center Seattle Center creates exceptional events, experiences and environments that delight and inspire the human spirit to build stronger communities. City of Seattle
Jenny A. Durkan, Mayor, City of Seattle
Director Robert Nellams, Seattle Center, 305 Harrison Street, Seattle, WA 98109